QM200GY-B(A)
FIG.1 CYLINDER HEAD
Ref.No. Parts No. Description Q'ty
1A 18-1-1A Head assy, cylinder 1
2 18-1-2 Tachometer gear, driven 1
3 18-1-3 Plug, head 1
4 18-1-4 Pin 2
5A 18-1-5A Bolt M6�~40 4
6 18-1-6 Bolt M6�~60 2
7 18-1-7 Gasket, cylinder head 1
8 18-1-8 Dowel 2
9 18-1-9 Washer 2
10 18-1-10 Rubber pad 6
11 18-1-11 Nut 1
12 18-1-12 Washer 2
13 18-1-13 Cap nut 3
14 18-1-14 Washer 2
15 18-1-15 Spark plug 1
16 18-1-16 Cap, tappet 2
17 18-1-17 O-Ring 2
18 18-1-18 Oil seal 1
19 18-1-19 Gasket 1
20 18-1-20 Holder, tacho gear 1
21 18-1-21 O-Ring 1
22 18-1-22 Screw M5�~12 1
23 18-1-23 Clamp 1
24 18-1-24 Pipe, intake 1
25 18-1-25 O-Ring 1
26 18-1-26 Screw M6�~16 2
27A 18-1-27A Head, cylinder 1
28A 18-1-28A Head assy, cylinder 1
FIG.2 CYLINDER 
Ref.No. Parts No. Description Q'ty
1 18-2-1 Cylinder 1
2 18-2-2 Stud bolt L: 180 2
3 18-2-3 Stud bolt L: 185 2
4 18-2-4 Stud bolt L: 25 4
5 18-2-5 Nut 4
6 18-2-6 Gasket, cylinder 1
7 18-2-7 Dowel 2
FIG.3 CRANKCASE
Ref.No. Parts No. Description Q'ty
1A 18-3-1A Crankcase set 1
2 18-3-2 Dowel 2
3 18-3-3 Bolt M6�~55 4
4 18-3-4 Bolt M6�~60 4
5 18-3-5 Bolt M6�~75 4
6 18-3-6 Plate 1
7 18-3-7 Bolt M6�~10 1
8 18-3-8 Wire clamp 1
9 18-3-9 Crankcase, LH 1
10A 18-3-10A Crankcase, RH 1
11 18-3-11 Hose, breath 1
12 18-3-12 Lead wire 1
FIG.4 CRANKCASE COVER
Ref.No. Parts No. Description Q'ty
1A 18-4-1A Crankcase over, RH 1
2 18-4-2 Lens, oil level 1
3A 18-4-3A Gasket, crankcase cover 1
4 18-4-4 Dowel  2
5 18-4-5 Gasket, oil filler 1
6 18-4-6 Bolt M6�~30 9
7 18-4-7 Bolt M6�~45 1
8 18-4-8 Plug, oil filler 1
9 18-4-9 O-Ring 1
10 18-4-10 Plug, oil check 1
11 18-4-11 Washer  1
12 18-4-12 Cover, magneto 1
13 18-4-13 Gasket, magneto cover 1
14 18-4-14 Dowel  1
15 18-4-15 Bolt M6�~30 2
16 18-4-16 Bolt M6�~35 2
17 18-4-17 Bolt M6�~40 2
18 18-4-18 Bolt M6�~50 1
19 18-4-19 Plug�CT.D.C inspection 1
20 18-4-20 Washer  1
21 18-4-21 Plug 1
22 18-4-22 O-Ring 1
23A 18-4-23A Cover, engine sprocket 1
24 18-4-24 Bolt M5�~25 2
25 18-4-25 Bolt M5�~35 1
26 18-4-26 Retainer  1
FIG.5 CRANKSHAFT
Ref.No. Parts No. Description Q'ty
1 18-5-1 Crankshaft assy 1
2 18-5-2 Rod set, connecting 1
3 18-5-3 Bearing 1
4 18-5-4 Crankshaft�CRH 1
5 18-5-5 Crankshaft�CLH 1
6 18-5-6 Bearing�CRH 1
7 18-5-7 Bearing�CLH 1
8 18-5-8 Oil seal�CRH 1
9 18-5-9 Gear, oil pump drive 1
10 18-5-10 Gear, primary drive 1
11 18-5-11 Nut (LH) 1
12 18-5-12 Lock washer 1
13 18-5-13 Key, gear 1
14 18-5-14 Piston  1
15 18-5-15 Ring set, piston 1
16 18-5-16 Pin 1
17 18-5-17 Circlip 2
18 18-5-18 Rod, connecting 1
19 18-5-19 Pin 1
20 18-5-20 Piston ring I 1
21 18-5-21 Piston ring II 1
22 18-5-22 Washer 2
23 18-5-23 Oil ring 1
FIG.6 STARTER CLUTCH
Ref.No. Parts No. Description Q'ty
1 18-6-1 Gear, starter idle 1
2 18-6-2 Pin 1
3 18-6-3 Spacer 1
4 18-6-4 Clutch set, starter 1
5 18-6-5 Screw M8�~16 3
6 18-6-6 Gear, starter clytch 1
7 18-6-7 Clutch set, starter 1
FIG.7 CAM SHAFT-VALVE
Ref.No. Parts No. Description Q'ty
1 18-7-1 Cam shaft 1
2 18-7-2 Sprocket NT: 32 1
3 18-7-3 Pin5�~8 1
4 18-7-4 Lock washer 1
5 18-7-5 BoltM6�~10.5 2
6 18-7-6 C- Ring 1
7 18-7-7 Arm, rocker  2
8 18-7-8 Screw 2
9 18-7-9 Nut 2
10 18-7-10 Shaft, rocker arm 2
11 18-7-11 O-Ring 2
12 18-7-12 Washer 2
13 18-7-13 Washer  2
14 18-7-14 Bolt 2
15 18-7-15 Valve, intake 1
16 18-7-16 Valve, exhaust 1
17 18-7-17 Spring, valve inner 2
18 18-7-18 Spring, valve outer 2
19 18-7-19 Cotter, valve 4
20 18-7-20 Seat, spring 2
21 18-7-21 Oil seal 2
22 18-7-22 Retainer, spring 2
FIG.8 CAM CHAIN
Ref.No. Parts No. Description Q'ty
1 18-8-1 Chain, timing 1
2 18-8-2 Guide, chain 1
3 18-8-3 Adjusting plate, timing chain 1
4 18-8-4 Bolt 1
5 18-8-5 Washer 1
6 18-8-6 Tensioner assy 1
7 18-8-7 Gasket, tensiomer 1
8 18-8-8 O-Ring 1
9 18-8-9 Screw 1
10 18-8-10 Spring 1
11 18-8-11 Bolt M6�~20 2
12 18-8-12 Washer 2
FIG.9 OIL PUMP
Ref.No. Parts No. Description Q'ty
1 18-9-1 Pump, pump oil 1
2 18-9-2 Gear, driven 1
3 18-9-3 Pin 1
4 18-9-4 Cir clip 1
5 18-9-5 Screw M6�~25 3
6 18-9-6 Strainer, engine oil 1
7 18-9-7 Screw M5�~12 2
8 18-9-8 Cap 1
9 18-9-9 O-Ring 1
10 18-9-10 Bolt M6�~20 3
11 18-9-11 Plug, drain 1
12 18-9-12 Washer 1
13A 18-9-13A Filter, oil 1
14 18-9-14 O-Ring 1
15 18-9-15 Spring 1
16A 18-9-16A Gasket, oil filter 1
17 18-9-17 O-Ring 1
18A 18-9-18A Cap, oil filter 1
19 18-9-19 Stud bolt M6�~12 2
20 18-9-20 Stud bolt M6�~85 1
21 18-9-21 Nut M6 3
FIG.10 CLUTCH
Ref.No. Parts No. Description Q'ty
1A 18-10-1A Gear assy, primary driven 1
2 18-10-2 Washer 1
3 18-10-3 Hub, sleeve 1
4 18-10-4 Nut 1
5 18-10-5 Lock washer 1
6 18-10-6 Washer 1
7 18-10-7 Plate, drive 6
8 18-10-8 Plate, driven 6
9 18-10-9 Disk, pressure 1
10 18-10-10 Spring 5
11 18-10-11 Bolt M6�~16 5
12 18-10-12 Rod, push 1
13 18-10-13 Rod, lifter 1
14 18-10-14 Cam clutch 1
15 18-10-15 Washer 1
16 18-10-16 Washer 1
17 18-10-17 Thrust bearing 1
18 18-10-18 Oil seal 1
19 18-10-19 Screw M6�~25 1
20 18-10-20 Nut M6 1
21 18-10-21 Arm, clutch 1
22 18-10-22 Screw M6�~16 1
23 18-10-23 Screw 1
24 18-10-24 Retainer, oil seal 1
25 18-10-25 Spacer, clutch 1
FIG.11 TRANSMISSION
Ref.No. Parts No. Description Q'ty
1 18-11-1 Countershaft (NT:11) 1
2 18-11-2 Bush 1
3 18-11-3 Gear, 2 nd drive 1
4 18-11-4 Gear, 5 th drive 1
5 18-11-5 Gear, 4 th drive 1
6 18-11-6 Cir clip 2
7 18-11-7 Gear, 3 drive 1
8 18-11-8 Bearing6002-Z, LH 1
9 18-11-9 Retainer, bearing 1
10 18-11-10 Bearing, RH 1
11A 18-11-11A Drive shaft 1
12 18-11-12 Retainer, bearing 1
13 18-11-13 Screw M6�~12 2
14 18-11-14 Bearing, LH, drive shaft 1
15 18-11-15 Washer 1
16 18-11-16 Oil seal, LH 1
17 18-11-17 O-Ring 1
18 18-11-18 Spacer 1
19 18-11-19 Retainer, oil seal 1
20 18-11-20 Bolt M6�~10 2
21 18-11-21 Sprocket 1
22 18-11-22 Washer, sprocket 1
23 18-11-23 Nut, sprocket 1
24 18-11-24 Gear, 2 nd driven 1
25 18-11-25 Cir clip 3
26 18-11-26 Gear, 5 th driven 1
27 18-11-27 Washer 2
28 18-11-28 Gear, 3rd driven 1
29 18-11-29 Washer 2
30 18-11-30 Gear, 4 th driven 1
31 18-11-31 Bearing 1
32 18-11-32 Gear, 1 st driven 1
33 18-11-33 Bearing 1
34 18-11-34 Bearing, RH, drive shaft 1
35A 18-11-35A Cir clip 1
36 18-11-36 Screw M6�~12 2
37 18-11-37 Gear, idle 1
38 18-11-38 Washer 1
39 18-11-39 Washer 1
FIG.12 GEAR SHIFTING
Ref.No. Parts No. Description Q'ty
1 18-12-1 Fork I, gear shifting 1
2 18-12-2 ForkII, gear shifting 1
3 18-12-3 Fork III, gear shifting 1
4 18-12-4 Shaft I, fork 1
5 18-12-5 Shaft II, fork 1
6 18-12-6 Plate, stopper 1
7 18-12-7 Gear, cam driven 1
8 18-12-8 Pawl�C(I) 1
9 18-12-9 Pawl�C(II) 1
10 18-12-10 Pin 2
11 18-12-11 Spring 2
12 18-12-12 Lifter, pawl 1
13 18-12-13 Screw 2
14 18-12-14 Guide, cam 1
15 18-12-15 Screw 2
16 18-12-16 Stopper, cam 1
17 18-12-17 Bolt 1
18 18-12-18 Washer 1
19 18-12-19 Pin 1
20 18-12-20 Spring 1
21 18-12-21 Switch, gear shifting 1
22 18-12-22 O-Ring 1
23 18-12-23 Screw M5�~20 2
24 18-12-24 Pin 4�~6 1
25 18-12-25 Plug, cam stopper 1
26 18-12-26 Washer 1
27 18-12-27 Shaft, gear shifting 1
28 18-12-28 Spacer 1
29 18-12-29 Spring 1
30 18-12-30 Stopper, arm 1
31 18-12-31 Oil seal 1
32 18-12-32 Contact 1
33 18-12-33 Spring 1
34 18-12-34 Cam, gear shifting 1
35A 18-12-35A Lever assy 1
36A 18-12-36A Bolt M6�~20 1
FIG.13 STARTING MOTOR
Ref.No. Parts No. Description Q'ty
1 18-13-1 Motor assy, starting 1
2 18-13-2 Armature 1
3 18-13-3 Frame assy commutator, end 1
4 18-13-4 Brush 2
5 18-13-5 Brush sub assy 1
6 18-13-6 Holder, brush 1
7 18-13-7 Screw 2
8 18-13-8 Spring 4
9 18-13-9 Bolt 2
10 18-13-10 O-Ring 2
11 18-13-11 O-Ring 2
12 18-13-12 Shtm 1
13 18-13-13 Plate, lock 1
14 18-13-14 Bracket 1
15 18-13-15 Bolt M6�~35 2
16 18-13-16 O-Ring 1
17 18-13-17 Screw 1
FIG.14 MAGNETO
Ref.No. Parts No. Description Q'ty
1 18-14-1 Stator assy 1
2 18-14-2 Rotor assy 1
3 18-14-3 Screw M5�~25 3
4 18-14-4 Screw M4�~12 2
5 18-14-5 Nut M10 1
6 18-14-6 Key 3�~13 1
7 18-14-7 Magneto assy 1
FIG.15 CARBURETOR
Ref.No. Parts No. Description Q'ty
1A 18-15-1A Carburetor assy 1
2 18-15-2 Top cover 1
3 18-15-3 Spring, Throttle valve 1
4 18-15-4 Screw 2
5 18-15-5 Stopper  1
6 18-15-6 Washer 1
7 18-15-7 E-clip 1
8 18-15-8 Ring 1
9 18-15-9 Spring 1
10 18-15-10 Needle, jet 1
11 18-15-11 Diaphragm assy  1
12 18-15-12 Plate I 1
13 18-15-13 Plate II 1
14 18-15-14 Screw 4
15 18-15-15 Adjuster bolt 1
16 18-15-16 Spring 1
17 18-15-17 Washer 1
18 18-15-18 Bracket  1
19 18-15-19 Screw 1
20 18-15-20 Screw, pilot 1
21 18-15-21 Spring 1
22 18-15-22 Jet, pilot air 1
23 18-15-23 Screw 2
24 18-15-24 Washer 1
25 18-15-25 Bush 1
26 18-15-26 Washer 1
27 18-15-27 Nut 1
28 18-15-28 Jet, idle 1
29 18-15-29 Jet, needle 1
30 18-15-30 Washer 1
31A 18-15-31A Jet, main 1
32 18-15-32 Plate 1
33 18-15-33 Screw 1
34 18-15-34 Net 1
35 18-15-35 Valve assy, needle 1
36 18-15-36 Pin, float 1
37 18-15-37 Float 1
38 18-15-38 Gasket 1
39 18-15-39 Washer 4
40 18-15-40 Screw 4
41 18-15-41 Screw, drain 1
42 18-15-42 Hose, overflow 1
43 18-15-43 Lever assy, choke 1
44 18-15-44 Screw, air 1
45 18-15-45 Spring 1
46 18-15-46 Washer 1
47 18-15-47 Washer 1
48 18-15-48 Cover 1
49 18-15-49 Screw 3
50 18-15-50 Spring 1
51 18-15-51 O-Ring 1
52 18-15-52 Hose, breath 1
53 18-15-53 Float chamber 1
54 18-15-54 Carburetor body 1
54A 18-15-54A Carburetor body 1
FIG.16 KICK STARTER 
Ref.No. Parts No. Description Q'ty
1 18-16-1 Rubber, kick lever 1
2 18-16-2 Circlip 15 1
3 18-16-3 Lever kick 1
4 18-16-4 Ball  2
5 18-16-5 Spring  1
6 18-16-6 Socket, kick starter lever 1
7 18-16-7 Bolt M8�~25 1
8 18-16-8 Oil seal  1
9 18-16-9 Washer  1
10 18-16-10 Gear, starter drive  1
11 18-16-11 Washer  1
12 18-16-12 Shaft kick starter  1
13 18-16-13 Ratchet kick starter 1
14 18-16-14 Spring  1
15 18-16-15 Washer 1
16 18-16-16 Guide shaft spring  1
17 18-16-17 Spring, return 1
18 18-16-18 Circlip  1
19 18-16-19 Bolt 2
20 18-16-20 Plate, guide  1
21 18-16-21 Plate, guide  1
FIG.17 SUPPLY GAS ASSY
Ref.No. Parts No. Description Q'ty �@
1 18-17-1 Valve, second air intake 1 �@ 18-17-
2 18-17-2 Bracket 1 �@
3 18-17-3 Clip 2 �@
4 18-17-4 Pipe, rubber 1 �@
5 18-17-5 Pipe, intake 1 �@
6 18-17-6 Gasket 1 �@
7 18-17-7 Pipe, vacuum 1 �@
8 18-17-8 Bolt M6�~16 5 �@
FIG.18 AIR CLEANER
Ref.No. Parts No. Description Q'ty
1 18-18-1 Air cleaner assy 1
2 18-18-2 Case assy, air cleaner 1
3 18-18-3 Element, air cleaner 1
4 18-18-4 Frame, filter 1
5 18-18-5 Strainer, air cleaner 1
6 18-18-6 Screw M5�~50 1
7 18-18-7 Washer 5 1
8 18-18-8 Cover comp, air cleaner 1
9 18-18-9 Gasket 1
10 18-18-10 Screw M5�~18 3
11 18-18-11 Clamp, spring  1
12 18-18-12 Tube, outlet 1
13 18-18-13 Clamp  1
14 18-18-14 Seat, ventilating tube 1
15 18-18-15 Tube, ventilating 1
16 18-18-16 Clip, connecting tube 5
17 18-18-17 Tube, drain 1
18 18-18-18 Plug,  pipe 1
19A 18-18-19A Pipe, second air intake 1
20
18-18-20 Nut  3
21 18-18-21 Bolt M6�~12 3
FIG.19A MUFFLER
Ref.No. Parts No. Description �@ �@
1 18-19A-1 Exhaust muffler assy �@
2 18-19A-2 Exhaust pipe assy �@
3 18-19A-3 Muffler assy �@
4 18-19A-4 Set, connect �@
5 18-19A-5 Bolt M8�~40 �@
6 18-19A-6 Protector, exhaust pipe �@
7 18-19A-7 Screw M6�~9 �@
8 18-19A-8 Washer 6 �@
9 18-19A-9 Washer 6 �@
10 18-19A-10 Gasket, exhaust pipe �@
11 18-19A-11 Bolt M8�~25 �@
12 18-19A-12 Washer lock 8 �@
13 18-19A-13 Bolt M8�~30 �@
14 18-19A-14 Spacer �@
15 18-19A-15 Cushion, rubber �@
16 18-19A-16 Washer �@
17 18-19A-17 Washer, rubber �@
18 18-19A-18 Bolt M8�~20 �@
19 18-19A-19 Washer 8 �@
20 18-19A-20 Bush  �@
21
18-19A-21 Bolt M6�~12 �@
22 18-19A-22 Valve, secondly air intake �@
23 18-19A-23 Gasket, secondly air intake valve �@
FIG.20 ELECTRICAL
Ref.No. Parts No. Description Q'ty
1A 18-20-1A Relay assy�Cstarting 1
2A 18-20-2A Relay, starting 1
3 18-20-3 Holder rubber, relay 1
4 18-20-4 Lead wire, starting motor 1
5 18-20-5 Nut M6 2
6 18-20-6 Cover  1
7 18-20-7 Flasher  1
8 18-20-8 Flasher 1
9 18-20-9 Seal, flasher  1
10 18-20-10 Bracket, flasher 1
11 18-20-11 Bolt M6�~12 3
12 18-20-12 CDI unit 1
13 18-20-13 Screw M6�~16 2
14A 18-20-14A Coil, ignition 1
15A 18-20-15A Cap, spark plug 1
16 18-20-16 Screw M5�~12 2
17 18-20-17 Rectifier assy 1
18 18-20-18 Bolt M6�~20 2
19 18-20-19 Screw M5�~8 1
20 18-20-20 Washer 6 2
21 18-20-21 Washer 6 2
FIG.21 WIRING HARNESS
Ref.No. Parts No. Description Q'ty
1A 18-21-1A Wiring harness 1
2 18-21-2 Fuse 15A 2
3 18-21-3 Bolt M6�~16 1
4A 18-21-4A Bracket, horn 1
5 18-21-5 Bolt M6�~12 1
6 18-21-6 Lock assy 1
7 18-21-7 Switch assy, ignition 1
8 18-21-8 Key 2
9 18-21-9 Cap, fuel tank 1
10 18-21-10 Bolt M6�~20 2
11A 18-21-11A Horn assy 12V1.5A 1
12 18-21-12 Band7�~150 3
13 18-21-13 Bolt M8�~16 1
14 18-21-14 Clip I 1
15 18-21-15 Band7.5X250 1
16 18-21-16 Diode  1
17 18-21-17 Band7�~200 1
18 18-21-18 Band7�~250 1
FIG.22A BATTERY
Ref.No. Parts No. Description Q'ty
1 18-22A-1 Battery 12V 7AH 1
2 18-22A-2 Holder, battery 1
3 18-22A-3 Plate, battery  1
4 18-22A-4 Rubber box, battery 1
5 18-22A-5 Bolt M6�~16 2
6 18-22A-6 Cushion 2
7 18-22A-7 Spacer 2
8 18-22A-8 Nut M6 2
9 18-22A-9 Bolt M6�~8 2
10 18-22A-10 Bolt M6�~20 2
FIG.23 SPEEDOMETER
Ref.No. Parts No. Description Q'ty
1 18-23-1 Speedometer assy 1
2 18-23-2 Cable assy, speedmeter 1
3A 18-23-3A Bracket, speedmeter 1
4A 18-23-4A Bolt M5�~16 2
5A 18-23-5A Bolt M6�~25 2
6 18-23-6 Cushion 90�~20�~5 1
7 18-23-7 Gromit  2
8 18-23-8 Upper case, speedmeter 1
9 18-23-9 Dial plate assy 1
10 18-23-10 Lower case, speedometer 1
11 18-23-11 Screw ST2.9�~12 5
12 18-23-12 Screw ST3.5�~12 2
13 18-23-13 Wire assy, speedmeter 5
14 18-23-14 Bulb, speedmeter 6
15 18-23-15 Bush  2
16 18-23-16 Washer 5 2
FIG.24A HEADLAMP
Ref.No. Parts No. Description �@ �@
1A 18-24A-1A Headlamp assy �@
2 18-24A-2 lens, headlamp �@
3 18-24A-3 Reflector, head lamp �@
4A 18-24A-4A Bulb 12V35W/35W �@
5A 18-24A-5A Bulb, position W5W �@
6 18-24A-6 Socket assy �@
7 18-24A-7 Spring clamp �@
8 18-24A-8 Clip, head lamp �@
9 18-24A-9 Screw ST2.9�~8 �@
10 18-24A-10 Washer  �@
11 18-24A-11 Screw ST4.2�~12 �@
FIG.25 TURN SIGNAL LAMP
Ref.No. Parts No. Description Q'ty
1A 18-25-1A Winker, front RH 1
2A 18-25-2A Winker, front LH 1
3A 18-25-3A Winker, rear RH 1
4A 18-25-4A Winker, rear LH 1
5 18-25-5 Lens, winker 4
6A 18-25-6A Bulb12V10W 4
7 18-25-7 Reflector, winker 4
8 18-25-8 Lamp shell, winker 4
9 18-25-9 Holder, winker 4
10 18-25-10 Screw ST2.9�~12 4
11 18-25-11 Wire assy, front RH 1
12 18-25-12 Wire assy, front LH 1
13 18-25-13 Wire assy, rear LH 1
14 18-25-14 Wire assy, rear RH 1
15 18-25-15 Screw M5�~14 4
16 18-25-16 Washer 5 4
17 18-25-17 Bracket, rear wingker 2
18A 18-25-18A Bracket, front winker RH 1
19A 18-25-19A Bracket, front winker LH 1
20 18-25-20 Screw M5�~10 2
FIG.26A REAR COMBINATION LAMP
Ref.No. Parts No. Description Q'ty
1A 18-26A-1A Tail lamp assy 1
2 18-26A-2 Tail lamp assy 1
3 18-26A-3 Lens, tail lamp 1
4 18-26A-4 Seal�Ctail lamp 1
5 18-26A-5 Body, rear lamp �@
6 18-26A-6 Socket wire assy 1
7 18-26A-7 LED lamp 1
8 18-26A-8 Screw ST4.2�~18 2
9 18-26A-9 Screw M5�~12 2
10 18-26A-10 Washer 5 1
11 18-26A-11 Clip, wir assy 2
12 18-26A-12 Screw ST4.2�~12 3
13 18-26A-13 Lens, license plate lamp 1
14 18-26A-14 Seal, license plate lamp 1
15A 18-26A-15A Bulb, license plate lamp 1
16 18-26A-16 Cushion  1
17A 18-26A-17A Rear fender 1
18 18-26A-18 Insulator 1
19 18-26A-19 Bolt M6�~16 4
20 18-26A-20 Washer  2
21 18-26A-21 Clip nut 2
22 18-26A-22 Seal  1
23 18-26A-23 Nut M6 2
24A 18-26A-24A Reflector, rear 1
25A 18-26A-25A Reflector, rear 1
26 18-26A-26 Washer 5 1
27 18-26A-27 Nut M5 1
28 18-26A-28 Reflector, LED lamp 1
29 18-26A-29 Washer  2
FIG.27 HANDLE BAR·HANDLE SWITCH
Ref.No. Parts No. Description Q'ty
1 18-27-1 Handlebar assy 1
2 18-27-2 Grip, LH 1
3 18-27-3 Switch assy. LH handle 1
4 18-27-4 Screw M5�~32 1
5 18-27-5 Screw M5�~40 1
6 18-27-6 Lever assy, LH, clutch 1
7 18-27-7 Bolt  1
8 18-27-8 Braket, lever LH 1
9 18-27-9 Lever, clutch 1
10 18-27-10 Switch, clutch 1
11 18-27-11 Adjuster, cable 1
12 18-27-12 Nut 1
13 18-27-13 Bolt M6�~24 2
14 18-27-14 Upper case 1
15 18-27-15 Scwer M3�~6 1
16 18-27-16 Lock washer 6 1
17 18-27-17 Nut M6 1
18 18-27-18 Switch assy. RH handle 1
19 18-27-19 Screw M5�~20 1
20 18-27-20 Screw M5�~16 1
21 18-27-21 Grip,RH throttle 1
22 18-27-22 Cable assy, clutch 1
23A 18-27-23A Cable assy, throttle upper 1
24A 18-27-24A Cable assy, throttle lower 1
25 18-27-25 Dustproof cover 1
26 18-27-26 Shaft 6�~14 1
27 18-27-27 Pin 2�~20 1
28A 18-27-28A Mirror assy, rear view LH 1
29A 18-27-29A Mirror assy, rear view RH 1
30 18-27-30 Nut M10 2
31 18-27-31 Boot�Clower 2
32 18-27-32 Boot�Cupper 2
33 18-27-33 Rubber protector, handlebar 1
34 18-27-34 Protector tube, handlebar 1
35 18-27-35 Clamp 4�~150 7
36 18-27-36 Cable, clutch switch 1
FIG.28A FRONT DISK BRAKE ASSY
Ref.No. Parts No. Description Q'ty
1 18-28A-1 Disk brake assy 1
2 18-28A-2 Cylinder assy, master 1
3 18-28A-3 Reservoir, brake fluid 1
4 18-28A-4 Diaphragm, seal 1
5 18-28A-5 Cap, reservoir 1
6 18-28A-6 Screw M4�~35 2
7 18-28A-7 Piston assy 1
8 18-28A-8 Lever, brake 1
9 18-28A-9 Screw 1
10 18-28A-10 Nut M6 1
11 18-28A-11 Holder 1
12 18-28A-12 Bolt M6�~22 2
13 18-28A-13 Switch assy, stop lamp 1
14 18-28A-14 Screw M4�~10 1
15 18-28A-15 Hose, front brake 1
16 18-28A-16 Bolt  2
17 18-28A-17 Washer 4
18 18-28A-18 Caliper, front brake 1
19 18-28A-19 Cylinder, brake 1
20 18-28A-20 Piston set, caliper 2
21 18-28A-21 Seal set, piston 2
22 18-28A-22 Boot piston 2
23 18-28A-23 Holder set, calipers 1
24 18-28A-24 Spring, pad  1
25 18-28A-25 Boot, guide pin I 1
26 18-28A-26 Guide pin I 1
27 18-28A-27 Bush, cylinder 1
28 18-28A-28 Pad set I 1
29 18-28A-29 Pad set II 1
30 18-28A-30 Boot, guide pin II 1
21 18-28A-21 Guide pin II 1
32 18-28A-32 Gasket  1
33 18-28A-33 Bolt 2
34 18-28A-34 Bleed, valve 1
35 18-28A-35 Cap, bleeder 1
36 18-28A-36 Bolt M8�~32 2
37 18-28A-37 Gromit  2
38 18-28A-38 Gasket  1
39 18-28A-39 Plug  2
FIG.29A COWLING
Ref.No. Parts No. Description Q'ty
1A 18-29A-1A Cowling assy 1
2 18-29A-2 Rubber strip 4
FIG.30A FUEL TANK COVER
Ref.No. Parts No. Description �@ �@
1 18-30A-1 Fuel tank cover, LH �@
2 18-30A-2 Fuel tank cover, RH �@
3 18-30A-3 Screw M6�~16 �@
4 18-30A-4 Screw M6�~25 �@
5 18-30A-5 Spacer  �@
6 18-30A-6 Cushion  �@
7 18-30A-7 Washer  �@
8 18-30A-8 Washer 6 �@
9 18-30A-9 Nut  �@
FIG.31 FRAME COVER
Ref.No. Parts No. Description Q'ty
1A 18-31-1A Cover LH body  1
2A 18-31-2A Cover RH body 1
3 18-31-3 Screw M6�~16 2
4 18-31-4 Bolt M6�~20 2
5 18-31-5 Washer  4
6 18-31-6 Cover, thermal protect 1
FIG.32 SEAT TAIL COVER
Ref.No. Parts No. Description Q'ty
1A 18-32-1A Tail cover 1
2 18-32-2 Bolt M6�~25 2
3 18-32-3 Washer 6 2
4 18-32-4 Cushion�Ctail lamp  2
5 18-32-5 Clip nut 1
6 18-32-6 Bush 2
7 18-32-7 Screw M6�~16 1
8 18-32-8 Cushion 60�~32�~18 1
9 18-32-9 Cushion40�~20�~10 2
FIG.33 FRAME
Ref.No. Parts No. Description Q'ty
1A 18-33-1A Body comp, frame 1
2 18-33-2 Frame brand plate 1
3 18-33-3 Rivet 2�~5 2
4 18-33-4 Plate, engine mounting, upper 2
5 18-33-5 Bolt M8�~50 3
6 18-33-6 Nut M8 6
7 18-33-7 Plate, engine mounting, front 1
8 18-33-8 Bolt M8�~65 2
9 18-33-9 Plate, lower 1
10 18-33-10 Bolt M10�~95 1
11 18-33-11 Bolt M10�~80 1
12 18-33-12 Nut M10 2
13 18-33-13 Bolt M10�~20 2
14 18-33-14 Bolt M8�~125 1
15 18-33-15 Clip, clutch cable 1
16 18-33-16 Cushion assy 2
17 18-33-17 Block, upper 1
18 18-33-18 Block, nether 1
19 18-33-19 Bolt M6�~35 1
20 18-33-20 Washer 6 4
21 18-33-21 Nut M6 1
22 18-33-22 Cover, protect 1
23 18-33-23 Cushion 3
24 18-33-24 Bush 3
25 18-33-25 Bolt M6�~20 3
26 18-33-26 Clip 1
FIG.34 STAND
Ref.No. Parts No. Description Q'ty
1A 18-34-1A Stand comp, side 1
2A 18-34-2A Spring 1
3A 18-34-3A Spring 1
4A 18-34-4A Bolt 1
5 18-34-5 Nut M10 1
6 18-34-6 Stop switch 1
7 18-34-7 Screw M5�~15 2
8 18-34-8 Spring hook 1
FIG.35 FUEL TANK
Ref.No. Parts No. Description Q'ty
1 18-35-1 Tank comp 1
2 18-35-2 Seal  1
3 18-35-3 cock assy, fuel tank 1
4 18-35-4 Bolt M6�~20 2
5 18-35-5 Gasket  2
6 18-35-6 Hose 1
7 18-35-7 Clamp, oil hose 2
8 18-35-8 Cushion, front 2
9 18-35-9 Bolt M8�~40 1
10 18-35-10 Spacer  1
11 18-35-11 Rubber, fule tank  1
12 18-35-12 Board 1
13 18-35-13 Cushion, rear 1
14 18-35-14 Cushion 2
FIG.36 PILLION RIDER
Ref.No. Parts No. Description Q'ty
1 18-36-1 Seat assy 1
2 18-36-2 Seat assy 1
3 18-36-3 Nut M6 4
4 18-36-4 Washer 6 4
5 18-36-5 Washer 6 4
6 18-36-6 Bracket  2
FIG.37
CARRIER COMP REAR
Ref.No. Parts No. Description Q'ty
1 18-37-1 Rear carrier, LH 1
2 18-37-2 Rear carrier, RH 1
3 18-37-3 Bolt M8�~25 4
FIG.38A FRONT FENDER
Ref.No. Parts No. Description Q'ty
1A 18-38A-1A Front fender 1
2 18-38A-2 Bolt M6�~20 4
3 18-38A-3 Washer 6 4
4 18-38A-4 Bush  4
5 18-38A-5 Gromit 4
FIG.39 REAR FENDER
Ref.No. Parts No. Description Q�fty
1 18-39-1 Front portion, rear fender 1
2 18-39-2 Bolt M6�~16 1
3 18-39-3 Washer 3
4 18-39-4 Nut M6 1
5 18-39-5 Bolt M6�~12 2
FIG.40A FOOTREST
Ref.No. Parts No. Description Q'ty
1 18-40A-1 Footrest assy, front LH 1
2 18-40A-2 Bracket, footrest front LH 1
3 18-40A-3 Footrest, front LH 1
4 18-40A-4 Pin  2
5 18-40A-5 Spring  2
6 18-40A-6 Spring 2
7 18-40A-7 Footrest assy, front RH 1
8 18-40A-8 Bracket, footrest front RH 1
9 18-40A-9 Footrest, front RH 1
10 18-40A-10 Bolt M12�~30�~1.25 2
11 18-40A-11 Bracket, footrest rear LH 1
12 18-40A-12 Stand, rear footrest 2
13 18-40A-13 Rubber  2
14 18-40A-14 Pin 6�~32  2
15 18-40A-15 Cotter pin 2�~20 2
16 18-40A-16 Washer 20 2
17 18-40A-17 Bracket, footrest rear RH 1
18 18-40A-18 Bolt M8�~20 4
19 18-40A-19 Washer 8 2
20 18-40A-20 Footrest, rear 2
21 18-40A-21 Washer 6 2
FIG.41A HEAD STEERING STEM
Ref.No. Parts No. Description Q�fty
1 18-41A-1 Head, steering stem 1
2 18-41A-2 Bolt M10�~45 2
3 18-41A-3 Holder, handle upper 2
4 18-41A-4 Bolt M8�~35 4
5 18-41A-5 Clamp, brake hose 1
FIG.42A STEERING STEM
Ref.No. Parts No. Description Q�fty
1 18-42A-1 Steering stem 1
2 18-42A-2 Nut  1
3 18-42A-3 Washer  1
4 18-42A-4 Nut  1
5 18-42A-5 Dust seal 1
6 18-42A-6 Bearing 30205 1
7 18-42A-7 Bearing 32006X 1
8 18-42A-8 Dust cover 1
9 18-42A-9 Bolt M8�~45 4
10 18-42A-10 Clamp, brake hose 1
11 18-42A-11 Bracket, reflex reflector RH 1
12 18-42A-12 Bracket, reflex reflector LH 1
13A 18-42A-13A Reflex reflector assy 2
14 18-42A-14 Washer 6 2
15 18-42A-15 Nut M6 2
16A 18-42A-16A Reflex reflector comp 2
 
FIG.43A FRONT DAMPER
Ref.No. Parts No. Description Q�fty
1 18-43A-1 Fork assy, front LH 1
2 18-43A-2 Fork assy, front RH 1
3 18-43A-3 Stopper 2
4 18-43A-4 Bolt 2
5 18-43A-5 Rim 2
6 18-43A-6 Seal 2
7 18-43A-7 Tube, outer LH 4
8 18-43A-8 Bracket, disk 4
9 18-43A-9 Bolt M6�~12 2
10 18-43A-10 Cover 4
11 18-43A-11 Screw M5�~20 4
12 18-43A-12 Nut M5 4
13 18-43A-13 Bracket, front wheel 1
14 18-43A-14 Screw M5�~12 4
15 18-43A-15 Screw M8�~22 1
16A 18-43A-16A Cover, front fork LH 1
17A 18-43A-17A Cover, front fork RH 1
18 18-43A-18 Clip 1
19 18-43A-19 Washer 2
FIG.44 REAR SHOCK ABSORBER
Ref.No. Parts No. Description Q�fty
1 18-44-1 Shock absorber, rear 1
2 18-44-2 Bolt M10�~60�~1.25 1
3 18-44-3 Bush  2
4 18-44-4 Oil seal 2
5 18-44-5 Circlip, spring 4
6 18-44-6 Bearing GEG12E 2
7 18-44-7 Nut M10�~1.25 2
8 18-44-8 Bolt M10�~50�~1.25 1
9 18-44-9 Cap  1
10 18-44-10 Washer 15 2
11 18-44-11 Oil seal 2
12 18-44-12 Spacer  1
13 18-44-13 Bearing HK38/48/25 1
14 18-44-14 Bush  2
15 18-44-15 Dust cover  2
16 18-44-16 Circlip, spring 2
17 18-44-17 Bearing GEG12E 1
18 18-44-18 Shaft M14�~128 1
19 18-44-19 Nut M14�~1.5 1
20 18-44-20 Bolt M12�~60 1
21 18-44-21 Nut M12�~1.25 1
22 18-44-22 Rocker, rear shock absorber 1
23 18-44-23 Bush�Clower 2
24 18-44-24 Rubber bush 2
25 18-44-25 Shock absorber, rear  1
FIG.45 REAR SWINGING ARM
Ref.No. Parts No. Description Q�fty
1A 18-45-1A Swinging arm assy, rear 1
2 18-45-2 Shaft, swinging arm M14�~232 1
3 18-45-3 Cover, shaft 2
4 18-45-4 Washer  2
5 18-45-5 Bush  2
6 18-45-6 Oil seal 4
7 18-45-7 Bearing TA2030Z 2
8 18-45-8 Nut M14�~1.5 1
9 18-45-9 Oil seal 28/20/5 4
10 18-45-10 Bush 2
11 18-45-11 Bearing  2
12 18-45-12 Buffer, chain 1
13 18-45-13 Screw M6�~16 7
14 18-45-14 Adjuster  2
15 18-45-15 Nut  2
16 18-45-16 Nut  2
17 18-45-17 Indicator, LH 1
18 18-45-18 Indicator, RH 1
19 18-45-19 Piece  2
20 18-45-20 Adjuster assy 1
21 18-45-21 Washer 8 2
22 18-45-22 Washer 14 1
23 18-45-23 Case, chain 1
24 18-45-24 Guard, mud  1
25 18-45-25 Board 1
26 18-45-26 Bolt M6�~12 2
27 18-45-27 Washer 2
28 18-45-28 Bolt M6�~10 4
29 18-45-29 Washer  2
30 18-45-30 Stopper lower 1
31 18-45-31 Stopper upper 1
32 18-45-32 Bracket  1
33 18-45-33 Idler roller 1
34 18-45-34 Washer 5 1
35 18-45-35 Nut M5 1
36A 18-45-36A Chain, drive 1
37A 18-45-37A Joint, chain 1
FIG.46 REAR BRAKE
Ref.No. Parts No. Description Q�fty
1A 18-46-1A Pedal�Cbrake 1
2 18-46-2 Hook, spring 1
3 18-46-3 Shaft 1
4 18-46-4 Spring 1
5 18-46-5 Nut M8 1
6 18-46-6 Cotter pin 2�~20 2
7 18-46-7 Spring 1
8 18-46-8 Bolt M6�~20 1
9 18-46-9 Nut M6 1
10 18-46-10 Rod assy, rear brake 1
11 18-46-11 Washer 6 1
12 18-46-12 Spring 1
13 18-46-13 Pin  1
14 18-46-14 Nut, adjusting  1
15 18-46-15 Pin 6�~16 1
16 18-46-16 Washer 6 1
17 18-46-17 Bracket, rear brake switch 1
18 18-46-18 Nut 2
19 18-46-19 Spring  1
20 18-46-20 Switch, stop lamp 1
21 18-46-21 Bolt M6�~12 1
FIG.47A FRONT WHEEL
Ref.No. Parts No. Description Q'ty
1 18-47A-1 Front wheel 1
2 18-47A-2 Rim assy, front wheel  1
3 18-47A-3 Rim, front wheel 1
4 18-47A-4 Spoke, front wheel inner 18
5 18-47A-5 Spoke, front wheel outer 18
6 18-47A-6 Nipple 36
7 18-47A-7 Tube assy, inner 1
8 18-47A-8 Tire comp, outer 1
9 18-47A-9 Protector, inner tube 1
10 18-47A-10 Axle, front  1
11 18-47A-11 Spacer, front left 1
12 18-47A-12 Bearing 2
13 18-47A-13 Spacer, front wheel bearing 1
14 18-47A-14 Disk, front brake 1
15 18-47A-15 Bolt M8�~20 4
16 18-47A-16 Oil seal  1
17 18-47A-17 Box assy, speedometer gear 1
18 18-47A-18 Screw M5�~16 1
19 18-47A-19 Rim assy, front wheel  1
FIG.48A REAR WHEEL
Ref.No. Parts No. Description Q'ty
1 18-48A-1 Wheel, rear 1
2 18-48A-2 Rim assy, rear wheel 1
3 18-48A-3 Rim, rear wheel 1
4 18-48A-4 Spoke L, rear wheel inner 9
5 18-48A-5 Spoke R, rear wheel inner 9
6 18-48A-6 Spoke L, rear wheel outer 9
7 18-48A-7 Spoke R, rear wheel outer 9
8 18-48A-8 Nipple 36
9 18-48A-9 Tire comp, rear 1
10 18-48A-10 Tube assy, wheel inner 1
11 18-48A-11 Protector, inner tube 1
12 18-48A-12 Axle, rear M14�~268 1
13 18-48A-13 Lock washer  3
14 18-48A-14 Bolt M6�~35 1
15 18-48A-15 Sprocket, rear 1
16 18-48A-16 Spacer, rear axle 1
17 18-48A-17 Bearing 1
18 18-48A-18 Spacer 1
19 18-48A-19 Bearing 1
20 18-48A-20 Rim assy, rear wheel 1
21
18-48A-21 Bolt M8�~30 6
22 18-48A-22 Panel comp, rear brake 1
23 18-48A-23 Panel sub comp, RR brake 1
24 18-48A-24 Shoe comp�Cfront brake 2
25 18-48A-25 Spring 2
26 18-48A-26 Nut M6 1
27 18-48A-27 Nut M14�~1.5 1
28 18-48A-28 Cam, rear brake 1
29 18-48A-29 O-Ring 1
30 18-48A-30 Washer 1
31 18-48A-31 Lever, brake cam 1
32 18-48A-32 Indicator, RR brake 1
33 18-48A-33 Washer14 1
34 18-48A-34 Panel, rear brake 1
FIG.49 KIT TOOLS
Ref.No. Parts No. Description Q'ty
1 18-49-1 Tool box 1
2 18-49-2 Cap, tool box 1
3 18-49-3 Bolt M6�~20 2
4 18-49-4 Tool kit 1
5 18-49-5 Tool bag 1
6 18-49-6 Wrench 10�~12 1
7 18-49-7 Socket, spark plug 1
8 18-49-8 Screwdriver 1
9 18-49-9 Screwdriver 1
10 18-49-10 Bush��6.5�~18�~6.5 2
11 18-49-11 Wrench 19 1
12 18-49-12 Wrench 14�~17 1
13 18-49-13 Bar  1
FIG.50A STICKER SET
Ref.No. Parts No. Description Q'ty
1 18-50A-1 Sticker set 1
2 18-50A-2 Sticker set, fuel tank cover LH 1
3 18-50A-3 Sticker set, fuel tank cover RH 1
4 18-50A-4 Sticker set, fuel tank LH 1
5 18-50A-5 Sticker set, fuel tank RH 1
6 18-50A-6 Sticker set, frame cover LH 1
7 18-50A-7 Sticker set, frame cover RH 1
8 18-50A-8 Sticker set, cowling  1